All Time Top Times

These lists are generated from the Database.

100 Meter Dash

Rank Athlete Meet Time Place Media
1Taylor TilmonIHSA 3A TF State Finals (05/19/2017)12.29 18
2Brittani GriesbaumIHSA 3A Girls State Meet (05/23/2014)12.46 15
3Toyin JacksonLakes vs Antioch / Round Lake (04/10/2017)13.44 4
4Kayla WalaszekLakes vs Grayslake Central (04/24/2017)13.67 1
5Shannon HurlbutIHSA 3A TF Sectional (05/11/2017)13.79 18
6Keyonni BurksLakes vs Grayslake Central (04/24/2017)13.88 4
7Julianna DzikLakes vs Antioch / Round Lake (04/10/2017)14.05 0
8Josephine SynovicLakes vs North Chicago / Grayslake North (04/04/2017)14.38 0
9Priscilla GomezLakes vs Grayslake Central (04/24/2017)14.50 0
10Makayla SteinertNLCC Outdoor Championships (05/04/2017)14.65 12
Freshmen Record
  Josephine SynovicLakes vs North Chicago / Grayslake North (04/04/2017)00:14.380

Top

100 Meter High Hurdles

Rank Athlete Meet Time Place Media
1Sarah GajdaLakes vs Grant/ Wauconda (04/17/2017)17.80 0
2Maddie TrynerIHSA 3A TF Sectional (05/11/2017)19.51 24
3Lissandra MoraLakes vs Grayslake Central (04/24/2017)21.87 3
Freshmen Record
  Lissandra MoraLakes vs Grayslake Central (04/24/2017)00:21.873

Top

200 Meter Dash

Rank Athlete Meet Time Place Media
1Taylor TilmonNLCC Outdoor Championships (05/04/2017)25.14 1
2Brittani GriesbaumIHSA 3A Girls State Meet (05/23/2014)25.94 21
3Makayla SteinertNLCC Outdoor Championships (05/04/2017)28.06 4
4Toyin JacksonLakes vs Grayslake Central (04/24/2017)28.08 3
5Rae DwyerLakes vs Antioch / Round Lake (04/10/2017)28.70 0
6Shannon HurlbutD117 Invitational (04/21/2017)29.74 9
7Kayla WalaszekLakes vs North Chicago / Grayslake North (04/04/2017)30.78 0
8Keyonni BurksLakes vs North Chicago / Grayslake North (04/04/2017)31.06 0
9Maddie TrynerLakes vs North Chicago / Grayslake North (04/04/2017)32.00 0
10Priscilla GomezLakes vs North Chicago / Grayslake North (04/04/2017)32.06 0
Freshmen Record
  ()

Top

300 Hurdles

Rank Athlete Meet Time Place Media
1Sarah GajdaCrystal Lake Central Invitational (Girls) (04/13/2017)53.10 8
2Maddie TrynerIHSA 3A TF Sectional (05/11/2017)55.32 24
3Lissandra MoraNLCC Outdoor Championships (05/04/2017)1:05.34 12
Freshmen Record
  Lissandra MoraNLCC Outdoor Championships (05/04/2017)01:05.3412

Top

400 Meter Dash

Rank Athlete Meet Time Place Media
1Taylor TilmonIHSA 3A TF State Finals (05/19/2017)57.43 3
2Shannon TaylorIHSA 3A TF Sectional (05/11/2017)1:04.40 15
3Michelle CousineauNLCC Outdoor Championships (05/04/2017)1:04.91 5
4Olivia SchmittLakes vs Antioch / Round Lake (04/10/2017)1:06.70 1
5Makayla SteinertCrystal Lake Central Invitational (Girls) (04/13/2017)1:07.88 14
6Shannon HurlbutD117 Invitational (04/21/2017)1:08.48 11
7Rae DwyerLakes vs Antioch / Round Lake (04/10/2017)1:09.20 2
8Julianna DzikD117 Invitational (04/21/2017)1:10.03 16
9Jocelyn RodriguezNLCC Outdoor Championships (05/04/2017)1:21.76 12
Freshmen Record
  Olivia SchmittLakes vs Antioch / Round Lake (04/10/2017)01:06.701

Top

800 Meter Run

Rank Athlete Meet Time Place Media
1Danielle GriesbaumIHSA 3A Girls State Track Finals (05/22/2015)2:14.35 4
2Olivia SchmittIHSA 3A TF State Finals (05/19/2017)2:16.23 7
3Rae DwyerIHSA 3A TF Sectional (05/11/2017)2:26.38 6
4Alyssa StromslandLake County Invite (Track & Field) (04/27/2017)2:31.93 9
5Michelle CousineauLake County Invite (Track & Field) (04/27/2017)2:32.79 10
6Sam SchildNLCC Outdoor Championships (05/04/2017)2:42.31 3
7Hannah GrantLakes vs Antioch / Round Lake (04/10/2017)2:45.10 6
8Megan FishLakes vs Antioch / Round Lake (04/10/2017)2:48.30 7
9Shannon TaylorLakes vs Antioch / Round Lake (04/10/2017)2:50.40 8
10Makayla SteinertLakes vs Antioch / Round Lake (04/10/2017)2:53.10 11
Freshmen Record
  Olivia SchmittIHSA 3A TF State Finals (05/19/2017)02:16.237

Top

1600 Meter Run

Rank Athlete Meet Time Place Media
1Olivia SchmittPalatine Distance Night (04/22/2017)5:16.74 0
2Alyssa StromslandPalatine Distance Night (04/22/2017)5:32.33 0
3Rae DwyerLake County Invite (Track & Field) (04/27/2017)5:35.69 12
4Megan KnuettelJV Grant Invite (05/08/2017)5:43.50 1
5Morgan GillespieD117 Invitational (04/21/2017)5:50.62 8
6Hannah GrantD117 Invitational (04/21/2017)5:54.20 10
7Ashley WhitisJV Grant Invite (05/08/2017)6:17.30 8
8Sam SchildLakes vs Antioch / Round Lake (04/10/2017)6:50.60 8
Freshmen Record
  Olivia SchmittPalatine Distance Night (04/22/2017)05:16.740

Top

3200 Meter Run

Rank Athlete Meet Time Place Media
1Rae DwyerCrystal Lake Central Invitational (Girls) (04/13/2017)11:52.71 3
2Megan KnuettelIHSA 3A TF Sectional (05/11/2017)12:34.11 15
3Hannah GrantCrystal Lake Central Invitational (Girls) (04/13/2017)12:41.11 9
4Morgan GillespieLake County Invite (Track & Field) (04/27/2017)12:49.18 14
Freshmen Record
  ()

Top

4X100 Relay

Rank Athlete Meet Time - Split Place Media
1Toyin JacksonD117 Invitational (04/21/2017)52.17 - 13
  Shannon Taylor52.17 - 12
  Shannon Hurlbut52.17 - 13
  Taylor Tilmon52.17 - 12
2Toyin JacksonLakes vs Grayslake Central (04/24/2017)53.25 - 13
  Keyonni Burks53.25 - 12
  Priscilla Gomez53.25 - 13
  Shannon Taylor53.25 - 13
3Toyin JacksonNLCC Outdoor Championships (05/04/2017)53.29 - 13
  Makayla Steinert53.29 - 14
  Shannon Hurlbut53.29 - 11
  Shannon Taylor53.29 - 13
4Shannon HurlbutLakes vs Grayslake Central (04/24/2017)53.34 - 14
  Josephine Synovic53.34 - 13
  Makayla Steinert53.34 - 12
  Kayla Walaszek53.34 - 13
5Makayla SteinertLake County Invite (Track & Field) (04/27/2017)53.37 - 12
  Kayla Walaszek53.37 - 13
  Shannon Hurlbut53.37 - 13
  Shannon Taylor53.37 - 12
6Toyin JacksonLakes vs Grant/ Wauconda (04/17/2017)53.70
  Josephine Synovic53.70
  Makayla Steinert53.70
  Taylor Tilmon53.70
7Toyin JacksonLakes vs North Chicago / Grayslake North (04/04/2017)53.91 - 13
  Makayla Steinert53.91 - 13
  Kayla Walaszek53.91 - 13
  Shannon Taylor53.91 - 13
8Toyin JacksonCrystal Lake Central Invitational (Girls) (04/13/2017)54.20 - 13
  Josephine Synovic54.20 - 12
  Kayla Walaszek54.20 - 14
  Shannon Taylor54.20 - 12
9Maddie TrynerLakes vs Antioch / Round Lake (04/10/2017)54.80 - 14
  Julianna Dzik54.80 - 12
  Kayla Walaszek54.80 - 14
  Shannon Taylor54.80 - 12
10Toyin JacksonPlainfield North Relays (04/07/2017)55.18 - 14
  Nicholas Synovic55.18 - 13
  Makayla Steinert55.18 - 13
  Kayla Walaszek55.18 - 14

Top

4X200 Relay

Rank Athlete Meet Time - Split Place Media
1Devin KirklandIHSA 3A Girls State Meet (05/23/2014)1:49.01
  Erica Terry1:49.01
  Dylan Tagliapietra1:49.01
  Sam Counts1:49.01
2Toyin JacksonD117 Invitational (04/21/2017)1:49.59 - 28
  Makayla Steinert1:49.59 - 28
  Shannon Taylor1:49.59 - 27
  Taylor Tilmon1:49.59 - 25
3Taylor TilmonPlainfield North Relays (04/07/2017)1:52.6 - 25
  Shannon Hurlbut1:52.6 - 28
  Shannon Taylor1:52.6 - 28
4Toyin JacksonLakes vs Grant/ Wauconda (04/17/2017)1:52.78 - 28
  Keyonni Burks1:52.78 - 30
  Shannon Taylor1:52.78 - 29
  Taylor Tilmon1:52.78 - 24
5Toyin JacksonLake County Invite (Track & Field) (04/27/2017)1:53.42 - 28
  Makayla Steinert1:53.42 - 29
  Shannon Hurlbut1:53.42 - 26
  Shannon Taylor1:53.42 - 31
6Toyin JacksonNLCC Outdoor Championships (05/04/2017)1:53.52 - 28
  Makayla Steinert1:53.52 - 28
  Shannon Taylor1:53.52 - 27
  Shannon Hurlbut1:53.52 - 29
7Taylor TilmonLakes vs North Chicago / Grayslake North (04/04/2017)1:53.53 - 24
  Makayla Steinert1:53.53 - 26
  Shannon Taylor1:53.53 - 28
  Toyin Jackson1:53.53 - 30
8Shannon HurlbutIHSA 3A TF Sectional (05/11/2017)1:53.61
  Keyonni Burks1:53.61
  Makayla Steinert1:53.61
  Julianna Dzik1:53.61
9Shannon HurlbutCrystal Lake Central Invitational (Girls) (04/13/2017)1:54.63 - 29
  Toyin Jackson1:54.63 - 27
  Kayla Walaszek1:54.63 - 30
  Shannon Taylor1:54.63 - 26
10Toyin JacksonLakes vs Grayslake Central (04/24/2017)1:55.00 - 30
  Makayla Steinert1:55.00 - 28
  Shannon Taylor1:55.00 - 28
  Shannon Hurlbut1:55.00 - 27

Top

4X400 Relay

Rank Athlete Meet Time - Split Place Media
1Noelle JonesD117 Invitational (04/21/2017)4:15.13 - 1:05
  Olivia Schmitt4:15.13 - 1:03
  Rae Dwyer4:15.13 - 1:02
  Shannon Taylor4:15.13 - 1:03
2Noelle JonesNLCC Outdoor Championships (05/04/2017)4:22.25 - 1:03
  Shannon Hurlbut4:22.25 - 1:06
  Rae Dwyer4:22.25 - 1:07
  Shannon Taylor4:22.25 - 1:04
3Shannon HurlbutIHSA 3A TF Sectional (05/11/2017)4:22.27
  Rae Dwyer4:22.27
  Michelle Cousineau4:22.27
  Shannon Taylor4:22.27
4Noelle JonesLake County Invite (Track & Field) (04/27/2017)4:22.71
  Olivia Schmitt4:22.71
  Rae Dwyer4:22.71
  Shannon Taylor4:22.71
5Shannon HurlbutLakes vs Antioch / Round Lake (04/10/2017)4:23.30 - 1:07
  Julianna Dzik4:23.30 - 1:09
  Shannon Taylor4:23.30 - 1:06
  Taylor Tilmon4:23.30 - 59
6Noelle JonesLakes vs Grayslake Central (04/24/2017)4:23.38 - 1:03
  Kayla Walaszek4:23.38 - 1:08
  Shannon Hurlbut4:23.38 - 1:06
  Shannon Taylor4:23.38 - 1:05
7Shannon HurlbutCrystal Lake Central Invitational (Girls) (04/13/2017)4:25.40 - 1:07
  Olivia Schmitt4:25.40 - 1:03
  Makayla Steinert4:25.40 - 1:08
  Shannon Taylor4:25.40 - 1:04
8Shannon HurlbutPlainfield North Relays (04/07/2017)4:27.8 - 1:07
  Shannon Taylor4:27.8 - 1:07
  Taylor Tilmon4:27.8 - 1:03
9Shannon HurlbutLakes vs North Chicago / Grayslake North (04/04/2017)4:35.72 - 1:08
  Makayla Steinert4:35.72 - 1:13
  Shannon Taylor4:35.72 - 1:10
  Taylor Tilmon4:35.72 - 1:02
10Rae DwyerLakes vs North Chicago / Grayslake North (04/04/2017)4:36.03 - 1:07
  Olivia Schmitt4:36.03 - 1:05
  Michelle Cousineau4:36.03 - 1:11
  Michelle Menconi4:36.03 - 1:11

Top

4X800 Relay

Rank Athlete Meet Time - Split Place Media
1Michelle CousineauNLCC Outdoor Championships (05/04/2017)10:18.70 - 2:32
  Alyssa Stromsland10:18.70 - 2:29
  Morgan Gillespie10:18.70 - 2:35
  Hannah Grant10:18.70 - 2:40
2Michelle CousineauIHSA 3A TF Sectional (05/11/2017)10:30.18 - 2:32
  Hannah Grant10:30.18 - 2:39
  Morgan Gillespie10:30.18 - 2:33
  Sam Schild10:30.18 - 2:44
3Michelle CousineauCrystal Lake Central Invitational (Girls) (04/13/2017)10:40.1 - 2:36
  Alyssa Stromsland10:40.1 - 2:35
  Morgan Gillespie10:40.1 - 2:37
  Megan Fish10:40.1 - 2:40
4Morgan GillespieD117 Invitational (04/21/2017)10:42.28 - 2:39
  Michelle Cousineau10:42.28 - 2:36
  Hannah Grant10:42.28 - 2:43
  Megan Fish10:42.28 - 2:43
5Michelle CousineauPlainfield North Relays (04/07/2017)10:57.78 - 2:40
  Hannah Grant10:57.78 - 2:47
  Morgan Gillespie10:57.78 - 2:40
  Megan Fish10:57.78 - 2:49
6Sam SchildLakes vs Grayslake Central (04/24/2017)11:02.00
  Ashley Whitis11:02.00
  Michelle Menconi11:02.00
  Megan Fish11:02.00
7Alyssa StromslandLakes vs North Chicago / Grayslake North (04/04/2017)11:20.00 - 2:40
  Citlalli Trujillo11:20.00 - 2:52
  Michelle Menconi11:20.00 - 3:06
  Olivia Schmitt11:20.00 - 2:42
8Morgan GillespieLakes vs Antioch / Round Lake (04/10/2017)11:32.50 - 2:39
  Sam Schild11:32.50 - 2:54
  Ashley Whitis11:32.50 - 3:02
  Michelle Menconi11:32.50 - 2:58
9Hannah GrantLakes vs North Chicago / Grayslake North (04/04/2017)11:34.00 - 2:46
  Morgan Gillespie11:34.00 - 2:43
  Sam Schild11:34.00 - 3:00
  Ashley Whitis11:34.00 - 3:05
10Michelle CousineauLakes vs North Chicago / Grayslake North (04/04/2017)12:00.00 - 2:43
  Megan Fish12:00.00 - 2:55
  Isabella Pomon12:00.00 - 3:11

Top

Distance Medley Relay

Rank Athlete Meet Time - Split Place Media
1Rae DwyerPlainfield North Relays (04/07/2017)13:17.90 - 4:04
  Michelle Cousineau13:17.90 - 2:37
  Sarah Gajda13:17.90 - 1:06
  Olivia Schmitt13:17.90 - 5:28

Top

High Jump

Rank Athlete Meet Mark Place Media
1Danielle GriesbaumIHSA 3A Girls State Meet (05/23/2014)1.60m (5' 04" )8
2Josephine SynovicCrystal Lake Central Invitational (Girls) (04/13/2017)1.42m (4' 8" )6
3Shannon HurlbutPlainfield North Relays (04/07/2017)1.40m (4' 7" )0
4Katie KodjavakianNLCC Outdoor Championships (05/04/2017)1.30m (4' 3" )4
5Hannah MehnertLakes vs North Chicago / Grayslake North (04/04/2017)1.27m (4' 2" )0
6Shannon TaylorPlainfield North Relays (04/07/2017)1.24m (4' 1" )0
Freshmen Record
  Josephine SynovicJV Grant Invite (05/08/2017)01.42m (4' 7" )3

Top

Long Jump

Rank Athlete Meet Mark Place Media
1Brittani GriesbaumIHSA 3A Girls State Meet (05/23/2014)5.70m (18' 09" .50 )2
2Toyin JacksonIHSA 3A TF State Finals (05/19/2017)5.23m (17' 2" )21
3Josephine SynovicNLCC Outdoor Championships (05/04/2017)4.32m (14' 2" )10
4Hannah MehnertLakes vs North Chicago / Grayslake North (04/04/2017)3.62m (11' 10" .5)0
5Noelle JonesPlainfield North Relays (04/07/2017)3.49m (11' 5" .5)0
6Lissandra MoraCrystal Lake Central Invitational (Girls) (04/13/2017)3.14m (10' 3" .5)20
7Madeline DeMossPlainfield North Relays (04/07/2017)2.92m (9' 7" )0
Freshmen Record
  Josephine SynovicNLCC Outdoor Championships (05/04/2017)04.32m (14' 2" ¼)10

Top

Triple Jump

Rank Athlete Meet Mark Place Media
1Toyin JacksonIHSA 3A Girls State Track Finals (05/22/2015)10.80m (35' 08" )20
Freshmen Record
  ()m (0' 0" )

Top

Pole Vault

Rank Athlete Meet Mark Place Media
1Noelle JonesCrystal Lake Central Invitational (Girls) (04/13/2017)3.05m (10' " )1
2Julianna DzikIHSA 3A TF Sectional (05/11/2017)2.67m (8' 9" )11
3Madeline DeMossNLCC Outdoor Championships (05/04/2017)2.13m (7' 0" )1
4Verity PoglayenCrystal Lake Central Invitational (Girls) (04/13/2017)1.98m (6' 6" )10
Freshmen Record
  ()m (0' 0" )

Top

Shot Put

Rank Athlete Meet Mark Place Media
1Madison KilroyLakes vs Grant/ Wauconda (04/17/2017)9.35m (30' 8" )3
2Natalie PawlakLakes vs Antioch / Round Lake (04/10/2017)8.48m (27' 10" )6
3Katelyn WallaceLakes vs North Chicago / Grayslake North (04/04/2017)7.92m (26' " )0
4Sara QuackenbushJV Grant Invite (05/08/2017)7.42m (24' 4" )5
5Maddie MehnertLakes vs Grant/ Wauconda (04/17/2017)6.92m (22' 8" .50)5
6Kelsey QuackenbushLakes vs North Chicago / Grayslake North (04/04/2017)6.85m (22' 5" .5)0
7Hannah MehnertLakes vs North Chicago / Grayslake North (04/04/2017)6.35m (20' 10" )0
Freshmen Record
  Sara QuackenbushJV Grant Invite (05/08/2017)07.42m (24' 4" 13)5

Top

Discus

Rank Athlete Meet Mark Place Media
1Emily WebsterIHSA 3A Girls State Meet (05/23/2014)32.20m (105' 09" )26
2Madison KilroyLakes vs Grant/ Wauconda (04/17/2017)27.81m (91' 3" )4
3Natalie PawlakLakes vs Grayslake Central (04/24/2017)21.60m (70' 10" .50)4
4Katelyn WallaceLakes vs Grayslake Central (04/24/2017)20.45m (67' 1" )0
5Sara QuackenbushLakes vs Grayslake Central (04/24/2017)16.15m (53' " )0
6Kelsey QuackenbushLakes vs North Chicago / Grayslake North (04/04/2017)16.00m (52' 6" )0
7Maddie MehnertLakes vs Antioch / Round Lake (04/10/2017)14.55m (47' 9" )0
Freshmen Record
  Sara QuackenbushLakes vs Grayslake Central (04/24/2017)16.15m (52' 11" ¾)0

Top

800 Meter Sprint Medley

Rank Athlete Meet Time - Split Place Media
1Shannon HurlbutPlainfield North Relays (04/07/2017)2:04.79 - 14
  Kayla Walaszek2:04.79 - 12
  Matthew Jones2:04.79 - 30
  Makayla Steinert2:04.79 - 1:07

Top

4X1600 Relay

Rank Athlete Meet Time - Split Place Media
1Alyssa StromslandPlainfield North Relays (04/07/2017)24:09.87 - 5:39
  Morgan Gillespie24:09.87 - 5:56
  Hannah Grant24:09.87 - 6:02
  Megan Fish24:09.87 - 6:31

Top

Middle Distance Medley

Rank Athlete Meet Time - Split Place Media
1Taylor TilmonPlainfield North Relays (04/07/2017)7:13.72 - 1:03
  Rae Dwyer7:13.72 - 2:29
  Olivia Schmitt7:13.72 - 2:33
  Shannon Taylor7:13.72 - 1:06

Top