IHSA State Finals TF

Boys All State 

Year Class Name Place Event Performance
2010 2A John Pfeiffer 4th Shot Put 54' 4.75"
2010 2A John Pfeiffer 4th Discus Throw 154' 9"
2011 2A John Pfeiffer 3rd Shot Put 56' 3.5"
2011 2A John Pfeiffer 4th Discus Throw 159' 11"
2012 2A Trevor Ray 8th 400m Dash 50.45
2013 2A Max Savinkov 3rd High Jump 6' 8"
2013 2A Troy Swindle 6th High Jump 6' 6"
2013 2A Rodolphe Boyer 7th 110m HH 15.25
2013 2A Shaun Beutlich 8th 100m Dash 11.27
2013 2A Ryan Prais 7th 800m Run 1:56.99
2013 2A

Corey Hertz, Jacob Balliu, Shaun Beutlich, & Ayman Reffat

4th 4 x 200m Relay 1:29.68
2013 2A 

Jacob Balliu, Mark Gerrits, Ryan Prais, & Trevor Ray 

6th 4 x 400m Relay  3:22.90
2014 3A  Corey Hertz 5th 400m Dash  48.26
2014  3A  Cameron Ruiz 8th Long Jump  22'0"
2014  3A 

Corey Hertz, Brandon Thiel, Alex Murray, & Jacob Balliu 

8th 4 x 400m relay  3:20.35
2015 3A  Corey Hertez 2nd 400m Dash 47.53
2015  3A  Cameron Ruiz 3rd  Long Jump  22' 9" 
2015  3A  Cooper Jazo 5th Pole Vault 14' 9" 
2015 3A Ryan Mullen 5th Shot Put 56' 10"
2016 3A 

Cameron Ruiz, Robert Kuhlmann, Jordan Mercure, & Brandon Thiel 

8th 4 x 400m Relay  3:20.10
2016 3A  Cooper Jazo 2nd Pole Vault 15' 6" 
2016  3A  Cameron Ruiz 6th 400m Dash 48.89 
2016  3A  Cameron Ruiz STATE CHAMP Long Jump 24' 0" 
2016  3A  Cameron Ruiz  STATE CHAMP Triple Jump 50' 6" 
2017 3A Cameron Ruiz 2nd Long Jump 23'7.5"
2017 3A Cameron Ruiz STATE CHAMP Triple Jump 51'1"


 

Girls All State

Year Class Name Place Event Performance

2008

2A

Ariel Butzine

8th 800m Run 2:15.28

2009

2A

Ariel Butzine

2nd 800m Run 2:15.06
2010 2A Katie Mulloy 8th Shot Put 37'3.5"
2011 2A Mary Doupis 7th Discus Throw 109'9"
2012 2A Danielle Griesbaum  6th High Jump 5'4"

2012

2A

Hannah Wittman, Grace Dean, Brittani Griesbaum, & Danielle Griesbaum

STATE CHAMPS 4 x 800m Relay 9:24.02
2013 2A

 Heather Hurlbut, Kortney Schardt, Brittani Griesbaum, & Danielle Griesbaum

STATE CHAMPS 4 x 800m Relay 9:27.09
2013 2A Brittani Griesbaum  5th Long Jump 17'10.5"
2014 3A Brittani Griesbaum  2nd Long Jump 18'9.5"
2014 3A Danielle Griesbaum  6th 800m Run 2:15.49
2015 3A Danielle Griesbaum  5th 800m Run 2:14.51
2017 3A Taylor Tilmon 7th 400m Dash 57.83
2017 3A Olivia Schmitt 6th 800m Run 2:16.63
2018 3A Taylor Tilmon 6th 100m Dash 12.13
2018 3A Taylor Tilmon 5th 200m Dash 24.79
2018 3A Taylor Tilmon 2nd 400m Dash 55.76

 

Boys State Qualifiers

Year Athlete(s) Event Performance
2007  Jon DeGrave  300 IM Hurdles  40.58 
2007  Marcell Kirkmanbey  110 High Hurdles  15.24 
2008  Andrew Stein  Long Jump  22' 4.5" 
2008  Andrew Stein  Triple Jump  45' 5" 
2008  Jon DeGrave  300 IM Hurdles  39.07 
2009  Bill Brinser  Shot Put  50' 11.5" 
2010  Marcell Kirkmanbey  Long Jump  21' 8.5" 
2010  Marcell Kirkmanbey  High Jump  5' 11" 
2010  Bill Brinser  Shot Put  55' 3"  
2010  John Pfeiffer  Shot Put  54' 10" 
2010  Jon DeGrave  Discus  160' 3" 
2010  Bill Brinser  Discus  152' 4" 
2010  Marcell Kirkmanbey  110m High Hurdles  14.79 
2010  Ryan Prais  800m Run  1:57.25 
2010  Tyler Swindle  400m Dash  50.38 
2010  Donte Arnold  300 IM Hurdles  41.41 
2010  Mike Beckman  200m Dash  22.61 
2011  Mike Beckman  Long Jump  20' 8.75" 
2011  Parker Blain  High Jump  6' 1" 
2011  John Pfeiffer  Shot Put  58' 6.25" 
2011  John Pfeiffer  Discus  171' 10" 
2011  Darius Tumminello  Discus  155' 5" 
2011  Blake Franson  800m Run  1:58.87 
2011  Ryan Prais  800m Run  1:59.01 
2011  Ryan Prais  1600m Run  4:26.98 
2011  Donte Arnold  300 IM Hurdles  40.19 
2012  Troy Swindle  High Jump  6' 1" 
2012  Ty Summers  Shot Put  51' 9" 
2012  Shaun Beutlich  100m Dash  11.232 
2012  Trevor Ray  400m Dash  50.107 
2012  Ayman Reffat, Jake DeGrave, Ryan Prais, & Trevor Ray  4 x 400m Relay  3:25.467 
2010  Mike Pfeiffer, Tyler Swindle, Donte Arnold, & Mike Beckman  4 x 100m Relay  43.81 
2013  Devyn Cedzidlo  Long Jump  21' 5.25" 
2013  Troy Swindle  High Jump  6' 5" 
2013  Max Savinkov  High Jump  6' 3" 
2013  Ty Summers  Shot Put  53' 0.5" 
2013  Caleb Arnwine  Triple Jump  52' 5" 
2013  Shaun Beutlich  100m Dash  10.97 
2013  Rodolphe Boyer  110m High Hurdles  15.17 
2013  Ryan Prais  800m Run  1:59.29 
2013  Trevor Ray  400m Dash  49.28 
2013  Corey Hertz  200m Dash  22.41 
2013  Corey Hertz, Jacob Balliu, Ayman Reffat, & Shaun Beutlich  4 x 100m Relay  43.66 
2013  Corey Hertz, Jacob Balliu, Ayman Reffat, & Shaun Beutlich  4 x 200m Relay  1:28.68 
2013  Jacob Balliu, Mark Gerrits, Ryan Prais, & Trevor Ray  4 x 400m Relay  3:24.81 
2014  Devyn Cedzidlo  Long Jump  22' 10.75" 
2014  Cameron Ruiz  Long Jump  22' 5" 
2014  Cooper Jazo  Pole Vault  13' 9" 
2014  Ryan Mullen  Shot Put  53' 00" 
2014  Ryan Mullen  Discus  156' 6" 
2014  Corey Hertz  400m Dash  49.09 
2014  Corey Hertz, Brandon Thiel, Alex Murray, & Jacob Balliu  4 x 400m Relay  3:21.86 
2015  Cameron Ruiz  Long Jump  23'0" 
2015  Cooper Jazo  Pole Vault  14'3" 
2015  Ryan Mullen  Shot Put  56'0" 
2015  Ryan Mullen  Discus  167'6" 
2015  Corey Hertz  100m Dash  10.88 
2015  Corey Hertz  200m Dash  21.61 
2015  Corey Hertz  400m Dash  47.81 
2015  Cameron Ruiz, Robert Kuhlmann, Brandon Thiel, & Jacob Balliu  4 x 400m Relay  3:19.49 
2016  Hayden Falls  Pole Vault  13'7" 
2016  Cooper Jazo  Pole Vault  16'1" 
2016  Cameron Ruiz  Long Jump  23'00.5" 
2016  Cameron Ruiz  Triple Jump  46'11" 
2016  Robert Kuhlmann  800m Run  1:55.04 
2016  Cameron Ruiz  400m Dash  48.63 
2016  Brandon Thiel  400m Dash  48.99 
2016  Cameron Ruiz, Robert Kuhlmann, Jordan Mercure, & Brandon Thiel  4x400m Relay  3:21.00 
2017 Jeffrey Milostan 400m Dash 51.31
2017 Nick Garcia  Pole Vault 13'7"
2017 Cameron Ruiz Long Jump 23'7.25"
2017 Cameron Ruiz Triple Jump 46'10.5"

Girls State Qualifiers

Year Athlete(s) Event Performance
 2006  Ariel Butzine  800  2:23.8
2007 Ariel Butzine 800 2:23.54
2007 Melissa Lewis 100m High Hurdles 15.84
2008 Ariel Butzine 800 2:17.23
2008 Melissa Lewis High Jump 4'11"
2008 Rachael Dean 3200m Run 11:22.48
2008 Melissa Lewis 100m High Hurdles 15.38
2008 Shanna Hertz, Tatianna Forney, Melissa Lewis, Ariel Butzine 4x400m Relay 4:06.35
2009 Melissa Lewis High Jump 4'11"
2009 Melissa Lewis 100m High Hurdles 36'11.5"
2009 Katie Mulloy Shot Put 36'11.5"
2009 Amber Larsen Discus 115'0"
2009 Sammie Glab, Grace Dean, Hannah Wittman, Ariel Butzine 4x800m Relay 10:06.82
2009 Shanna Hertz, Peyton Kirkland, Sarah Goth, Katie Gotch 4x100m Relay 51.69

2009

Tatianna Forney, Shanna Hertz, Katie Goth, Peyton Kirkland 4x200m Relay 1:47.99
2009 Tatianna Forney, Shanna Hertz, Ariel Butzine, Peyton Kirkland 4x400m Relay 4:09.55
2009 Ariel Butzine 800m Run 2:18.45
2009 Ariel Butzine 400m Dash 59.85
2010 Kecia Morway, Sarah Goth, Peyton Kirkland, Shanna Hertz 4x100m Relay  
2010 Melissa Lewis High Jump 5'1"
2010 Katie Mulloy Shot Put 36'10.75"
2010 Kecia Morway, Angela Turenne, Peyton Kirkland, Shanna Hertz 4x200m Relay 1:48.55
2010 Kecia Morway, Rachel Terry, Peyton Kirkland, Shanna Hertz 4x400m Relay 4:07.50
2011 Dana Ollendick Pole Vault 9'6"
2011 Mary Doupis Discus 108'8"
2011 Camille Ivory 100m High Hurdles 15.51
2011 Camille Ivory Triple Jump 35'0"
2012 Brittani Griesbaum Long Jump 17'4.75"
2012 Danielle Griesbaum High Jump 5'3"
2012 Grace Dean, Hannah Wittman, Brittani Griesbaum, Danielle Griesbaum 4x800m Relay 9:37.21
2012 Brittani Griesbaum 100m Dash 13.37
2012 Brittani Griesbaum 400m Dash 59.35
2012 Danielle Griesbaum 400m Dash 59.36
2012 Grace Dean 1600m Run 5:20.17
2012 Danielle Griesbaum 200m Dash 26.96
2013 Brittani Griesbaum Long Jump 16'9.75"
2013 Danielle Griesbaum High Jump 5'2"
2013 Heather Hurlbut, Kortney Schardt, Brittani Griesbaum, Danielle Griesbaum 4x800m Relay 9:32.96
2013 Maeve Tuley Pole Vault 9'9"
2013 Mia Bennett Discus 107'9"
2013 Danielle Griesbaum 100m Dash 12.73
2013 Brittani Griesbaum 400m Dash 59.96
2013 Kortney Schardt 1600m Run 5:19.12
2013 Rachel Terry, Erica Terry, Brittani Griesbaum, Danielle Griesbaum 4x400m Relay 4:07.29
2013 Evelyn Felipez 100 Wheelchair 32.59
2013 Evelyn Felipez 200 Wheelchair 1:03.9
2014 Maeve Tuley Pole Vault 10'0"
2014 Brittani Griesbaum Long Jump 18'4"
2014 Danielle Griesbaum High Jump 5'3"
2014 Emily Webster Discus 118'4"
2014 Devin Kirkland, Erica Terry, Dylan Tagliapietra, Sam Counts 4x200m Relay 1:46.09
2014 Brittani Griesbaum 100m Dash 12.56
2014 Danielle Griesbaum 800m Dash 2:17.10
2014 Brittani Griesbaum 200m Dash 25.46
2014 Evelyn Felipez 100 Wheelchair 36.92
2014 Evelyn Felipez 200 Wheelchair 1:17.26
2015 Toyin Jackson Triple Jump 35'10"
2015 Kortney Schardt 3200m Run 11:07.82
2015 Danielle Griesbaum 800m Run 2:16.84
2016 Kortney Schardt 1600m Run 5:08.81
2016 Taylor Tilmon 200m Dash 25.85
2017 Toyin Jackson Long Jump 17'1.5"
2017 Taylor Tilmon 100m Dash 12.60
2017 Taylor Tilmon 200m Dash 25.62
2017 Taylor Tilmon 400m Dash 57.87
2017 Olivia Schmitt 800m Run 2:16.7
2018 Noelle Jones Pole Vault 11'3"
2018 Taylor Tilmon 100m Dash 12.04
2018 Taylor Tilmon 200m Dash 24.54
2018 Taylor Tilmon 400m Dash 55.66
2018 Olivia Schmitt 800m Run 2:17.86